Our First Specialty 2002

CKCSCGA First Specialty Show
Peach Blossom Cluster

Georgia National Fairgrounds Perry, GA
Sunday, April 14, 2002

Sweepstakes Judge:
Mr. John Gammon, Ravenrush Cavaliers, Clarkesville, Tennessee

Regular Classes & Junior Showmanship Judge:
Mrs. Myron “Corky” Gauger, Perry, Georgia

Results With Photos - Click Here

For Full Catalog Results - Click Here

BOB - Ch Trirayne Tricky Dickie 
BW/WB - Sweet Lake Super Star Spring Flower
AOM -  Ch Runabout Prince Andrew Best Boy
OS - Int Ch Royal Companion Golden Romance
WD - Rattlebridge First Amendment
WB - Sweet Lake Superstar Spring Flower
RWD - Carenna's Entertainer
RWB - St Jon Abbey RD Of Jollyrun
BBBE - Rattlebridge Red Alert
Best Stud dog - Ch Brookhaven Fairmont
Best Brood Bitch - Ch Rattlebrifge Dutch Treat
Veteran Dog - Ch Woodshire Redthea Sir Eric's Son
Veteran Bitch - Int Ch Royal Companion Golden Romance
Best Puppy In Sweepsstakes - Rattlebridge Payback Roxian
Best Junior - Sunni Dunn - Ch Rattlebridge Adagio
 
Regular Class & Junior Showmanship
Judge: Mrs. Myron "Corky" Gauger, Perry, Georgia


 
Puppy Dogs, 6 Mos. To Under 9 Mos

1 Rattlebridge Code Red
2 Rattlebridge Arch Rival
3 rattlebridge Archdeacon

Puppy Dogs, 9 Mos. To Under 12 Mos.

1 Roi L Lover Boy
2 Loranka's Moondreamer
3 Peglen Royal Standard


Twelve To Eighteen Month Dogs

1/RWD Carenna's Entertainer
2 Pamedna Lord Loxsley
3 Monticello Philabuster

Bred-by-Exhibitor Dogs

1/BBBE Rattlebridge Red Alert
2 Fair Oaks The Brigadier
3 St Jon Relentless

Open Dogs Blenheim

1 Castlekeep Stardust
2 Twickenham Ray Of Moondust
3 St Jon Fire And Ice
4 Gray Stone Piece D'Resistance

Open Dogs Tricolor

1 Chryshan Manero
2 Okay-C Marti Gras At Eulenburg

Open Dogs Ruby

1/WD Rattlebridge First Amendment
2 Rattlebridge Eric The Red

Puppy Bitches 6 Mos. To Under 9 Mos 


1 Runabout My Love For Leslie
2 St Jon Breathless
3 Richfild Lady Lillian


Puppy Dogs, 9 Mos. To Under 12 Mos.

1 St Jon Abby RD. Of Jollyrun
2 Rattlebridge Payback Roxian
3 St Jon Bijou Summer Dreams
4 Twickenham Dixie Crumpet

Twelve To Eighteen Months Bitches

1 Red Oak Demi Moore
2 Justine V H Lamslag
3 Richfield Lady Evelen Of Briarcreek

Bred-By-Exhibitor Bitches

1 Peglen Morning Edition
2 Castlekeep Story Teller
3 St Jon Uptown Girl
4 Runabout Victoria's Secret

American Bred Bitches

1 Peglen Cover To Cover
2 Peglen Madeline

Open Bitches Blenheim

1 Castlekeep Gone Baroque
2 Pamedna Donatella
3 Brookhaven Poetry In Motion
4 Ravenrush Hot Couture

Open Bitches Black & Tan

1 Stonecroft Before Dawn
2 Okay-C Espresso At Brookhaven

Open Bitches Tricolor

1/WB/BW
Sweet Lake Superstar Spring Flower
2 Crumpets Tip Me Over Teacup
3 Excalaber Jelly Tight

Sweepstakes Results 2002

Sweepstakes Results

 Sweepstakes Judge:
Mr. John Gammon, Ravenrush Cavaliers, Clarkesville, Tennessee

 
Best In Sweeps - Rattlebridge Payback Roxian

Puppy Dogs, 6 Mos. To Under 9 Mos


1 Rattlebridge Code Red
2 Rattlebridge Red Alert
3 Rattlebridge Arch Rival

Puppy Dogs, 9 Mos. To Under 12 Mos.

1 Loranka's Moondreamer
2 Peglen Royal Standard
3 St Jon Relentless
4 Place Roi L Lover Boy

Puppy Bitches 6 Mos. To Under 9 Mos

1 Richfild Lady Lillian
2 St Jon Breathless

Puppy Bitches 9 Mos. To Under 12 Mos

1/ BPS Rattlebridge Payback Roxian
2 St Jon Abby RD. Of Jollyrun
3 Twickenham Dixie Crumpet
4 St Jon Bijou Summer Dreams


Web Site Built & Maintained by CKCSC of Greater Atlanta, Inc. Members. All site content © 2013-14