Our Third Specialty 2004

CKCSCGA
Third Annual Specialty Show
Peach Blossom Cluster


Georgia National Fairgrounds
Perry, Georgia
Sunday April 13, 2004

Sweepstakes - Ms. Sue Miller
Regular Classes - Mr. Alan A. Hall, Alansmere, UK

Results With Photos - Click Here

For Full Catalog Results - Click Here

REGULAR CLASSES
JUDGE: Mr Alan A Hall

Puppy Dogs 6 Mos & Under 9 Mos .
1 Gray Stone Karlee's Ambrose
2 Karlee's Gray Stone Owen
3 Redthea Pitchin'woo

Puppy Dogs 9 Mos & Under 12 Mos .

1 Rattlebridge Target Practice
2 Revelry A Few Good Men
3 Ravenrush Syncopation
4 Jayba Divine Dibley

Twelve To Eighteen Month Dogs .
 
1 Wildflower Hawthorn
2 Cambridge Celtic Sion
3 Moorfields Addict
4 St Jon Intimate Attire

Bred-By-Exhibitor Dogs .

1 Okayc American Flyer
2 Willinbec Rainbow Duke Elegance
3 Gray Stone Roberto
4 St Jon Supernatural

American-Bred Dogs

1 Peglen Wild Colonial Boy
2 Sarum Hyll JW Cooper
3 Rainbow Willinbec The Yardbird

Open Dogs Black & Tan .

None

Open Dogs Blenheim .

1/WD Dellerose Revelry Latin Rhythm
2/RWD Crown Hunter Indian Magic
3 Grantilley Giorgio
4 Jayba's Brookhaven Riveria

Open Dogs Tri-Color


1 Kexby ZTouchstone At Avonlea
2 Craigowl Jesmond
3 Craigowl Joplin
4 Revelry Cruiser Run

Puppy Bitches 6 Mos & Under 9 Mos .

1 St Jon Worth The Wait
2 Crumpet's Saltwater Taffy
3 St Jon Aspen
4 Brookhaven Scheherazade

Puppy Bitches 9 Mos & Under 12 Mos .

1 St Jon Happy Hooker
2 Rattlebridge Sneakin' Around
3 Castlekeep Born Again
4 Rattlebridge Target
 
Twelve To Eighteen Month Bitches

1 Pascavale Pure And Simple
2 Kibergo Revelry Adaptation
3 Derbyrun Winning Colors
4 Redthea Dial M For Emmy

Bred-By-Exhibitor Bitches

1 Brookhaven Peggy Sue
2 Procyon Dolly
3 St Jon Breathless
4 O'Skot's Oysters And Pearls

American-Bred Bitches

1 Justforme Point Taken

Open Bitches Black & Tan


1 Rattlebridge Spring Song
2 Rattlebridge Onyx
3 Peglen Gracious Aja

Open Bitches Blenheim

1/WB/BW/OS Stonecroft Socialite
2 Twickenham Signature At Redthea
3 Peglen Gray Stone Moll Roone
4 Charterwood Temptress

Open Bitches Tri-Color

1/RWB Yvonne De Amerigo
2 Woodbridge Stepamgar Diamond Jubile
3 Crumpets's Tip Me Over Teeacup
4 Peglen Performance Today

Veteran Dogs

1 CH Woodshire Redthea
2 Ch St Jon Electric Amp
3 Castlewoods Sir Lancelot

Veteran Bitches

1 Kewpy's Ms Ross Of Cambridge
2 Ch St Jon Lacey Lingerie

Best of Breed

Ch Rattlebridge Adagio

Stud Dog


1 Ch St Jon Stuarthome Journey
2 Gray Stone Roberto
3 Ch Dellerose Come Dancing

Results With Pictures - Click Here
SWEEPSTAKE RESULTS 2004
 
JUDGE:
Ms. Sue Miller

Results with photos click here.

Puppy Dogs 6 Mos & Under 9 Mos.

1 Karlee's Gray Stone Owen
2 Gray Stone Karlee's Ambrose
3 Redthea Pitchin'Woo
4 Sunshine Paisley On The Road

Puppy Dogs 9 Mos & Under 12 Mos . 


1/BSP St Jon Supernatural
2 Chimera Okayc Bank Dividend
3 Ravenrush Syncopation
4 Reverlry A Few Good Men 

Junior Dogs 12 Mos & Under 15 Mos .

1/BJR/BSS Cambridge Celtic Sion
2 Moorfields Addict 
3 Willinbec Rainbow Duke Elegance
4 Okayc American 
 
Puppy Bitches 6 Mos & Under 9 Mos .

1 St Jon Aspen
2 St Jon Captured Angel O'skot
3 Crosscreek Over Easy
4 Crumpet'sSaltwater Taffy

Puppy Bitches 9 Mos & Under 12 Mos .

1 St Jon Happy Hooker
2 Rattlebridge Sneakin'Around
3 Rattlebridge Target
4 Gray Stone Sovereign So Verdoy

Junior Bitches 12 Mos & Under 15 Mos .

1 Okayc Saucy Walker
2 Derbyrun Winning Colors
3 Redthea Dial M For Emma

Junior Bitches 15 Mos & Under 18 Mos .
 
1 Brookhaven Peggy Sue
2 St Jon Madison Ave.
3 Pascavale Pure And Simple
Web Site Built & Maintained by CKCSC of Greater Atlanta, Inc. Members. All site content © 2013-14